HONOUR ROLL - LEAGUE  
 

LEAGUE

Year Patron President Chairman Secretary Coach Pos. Captain Best/Fairest Leading Goals
        Manager       Club Champion Goal Kicker  
                     
1878 E.T. Smith W.H. Bundey W.O. Whitridge A.J. Diamond   1 J.R. Osborn   W.H.J. Dedman 12*
1879 E.T. Smith W.H. Bundey J.F. Terrell A.J. Diamond   1 J.R. Osborn   W.H.J. Dedman 12*
1880 E.T. Smith W.H. Bundey J.F. Terrell A.J. Diamond   1 J.R. Osborn   J.F. Traynor 7*
1881 E.T. Smith G.S. Fowler H.C. Burnet A.S. Young   1 A.E. Waldron   J. Pollock &  
                  W.J. Duffy 7*
1882 E.T. Smith T. Caterer R. Giffen A.J. Diamond   1 A.E. Waldron   J.F. Watson 12
1883 E.T. Smith K.St.B. Miller   A.J. Diamond   1 A.E. Waldron   F.N. Letchford 7
1884 E.T. Smith K.St.B. Miller H.C. Burnet A.J. Diamond   2 A.E. Waldron   F.N. Letchford 10
1885 E.T. Smith J. Bennetts, J.P. H.C. Burnet R.E. Kippist   2 A.E. Waldron   A.B. Rowe 9
1886 E.T. Smith F.H. Wigg, J.P. H.C. Burnet R.E. Kippist   3 A.J. Roberts   F.N. Letchford 8
1887 E.T. Smith G.E.C. Stevens H.C. Burnet R.E. Kippist   1 A.E. Waldron   J.D. Daly 15
      R.R. Osborn              
1888 Sir E.T. Smith G.E.C. Stevens J.R. Osborn R.E. Kippist   1 A.E. Waldron   C.W.G. Woods 29*
1889 Sir E.T. Smith J. Shaw, J.P. J.R. Osborn R.E. Kippist   1 A.E. Waldron   C.W.G. Woods 31
1890 Sir E.T. Smith J. Shaw, J.P. R.M. Bertram R.E. Kippist   2 A.E. Waldron   C.W.G. Woods 44
1891 Sir E.T. Smith J. Shaw, J.P. R.M. Bertram R.E. Kippist   1 A.J. Grayson   C.W.G. Woods  55*
1892 Sir E.T. Smith J. Shaw, J.P. R.M. Bertram R.E. Kippist   3 A.E. Waldron   C.W.G. Woods 46*
1893 Sir E.T. Smith J. Shaw, J.P. R.M. Bertram R.E. Kippist   2 H.A. Plunkett   A.D. Daly (Bos) 88*
              J.D. Daly      
1894 Sir E.T. Smith J. Shaw, J.P. C.S. Hobbs C.W.G. Woods   1 J.D. Daly   A.D. Daly (Bos) 48*
1895 Sir E.T. Smith J. Shaw, J.P. C.S. Hobbs C.W.G. Woods   2 J.D. Daly   A.D. Daly (Bos) 46*
1896 Sir E.T. Smith J. Shaw, J.P. C.S. Hobbs C.W.G. Woods   2 J.D. Holbrook   C.W.G. Woods 20
1897 Sir E.T. Smith J. Shaw, J.P. C.S. Hobbs C.W.G. Woods   3 R. Correll J.D.Daly C.W.G. Woods 24
1898 Sir E.T. Smith J. Shaw, J.P. C.S. Hobbs G. Searcy   3 R. Correll   A.D. Daly 12
1899 Sir E.T. Smith J. Shaw, J.P. C.S. Hobbs G. Searcy   2 A.E. Peters   W.R. Miller 26
1900 Sir E.T. Smith J. Shaw, J.P. C.S. Hobbs G. Searcy   4 W.C. Plunkett   W.R. Miller 23
1901 Sir E.T. Smith J. Shaw, J.P. C.S. Hobbs G. Searcy   1 G.C. Barnes J.H. Gosse W.R. Miller 44*
1902 Sir E.T. Smith J. Shaw, J.P. G. Searcy J.J. Woods   5 G.C. Barnes W. Trembath W.R. Miller 21
1903 Sir E.T. Smith J. Shaw, J.P. G. Searcy J.J. Woods   4 W.C. Plunkett W.C. Plunkett W.R. Miller 27
1904 Sir E.T. Smith J. Shaw, J.P. G. Searcy J.J. Woods   1 P.M. Newland J.A. Bahr/ L.L. Hill W.R. Miller 35*
1905 Sir E.T. Smith J. Shaw, J.P. A.W. Piper J.J. Woods   3 J.H. Gosse W.R. Miller W.R. Miller 24
1906 Sir E.T. Smith J. Shaw, J.P. A.W. Piper J.J. Woods   3 D. Dawson C.G. Gwynne L.L. Hill 21
              P.M. Newland      
1907 Sir E.T. Smith J. Shaw, J.P. A.W. Piper J.J. Woods   1 J.A. Bahr C.G. Gwynne L.W. Chamberlain 27
1908 Sir E.T. Smith J. Shaw, J.P. A.W. Piper J.J. Woods   2 J.A. Bahr J.A. Bahr/ L.L. Hill J.A. Chamberlain 30
1909 Sir E.T. Smith J. Shaw, J.P. A.W. Piper J.J. Woods J.J. Woods 2 J.A. Bahr L.L. Hill R.J.B. Townsend 22*
1910 Sir E.T. Smith J. Shaw, J.P. A.W. Piper J.J. Woods J.J. Woods 3 J.A. Bahr L.A. Lewis L.W. Chamberlain 19
1911 Sir E.T. Smith A.W. Piper A.W. Piper J.J. Woods J.A. Bahr 5 C. McGavisk P. Robin R.J.B. Townsend 18
1912 Sir E.T. Smith A.W. Piper A.W. Piper J.J. Woods J.A. Bahr 6 J.A. Bahr R.J.B. Townsend L.W. Chamberlain 23
1913 Sir E.T. Smith A.W. Piper A.W. Piper J.J. Woods W.C. Plunkett 7 V.B. Stephens S. White W.D. Steele 13
1914 Sir E.T. Smith A.W. Piper A.W. Piper J.J. Woods A.E. Millhouse 7 A.E. Millhouse S. White G.R. Stephens 19
1915 Sir E.T. Smith A.W. Piper A.W. Piper J.J. Woods C.D. Packham 7 C.D. Packham C.D. Packham G.R. Stephens 11
Competition suspended during World War I
1919 Sir E.T. Smith A.W. Piper A.W. Piper J.J. Woods W.H. Hutton 7 S. White S.J. Sibley S.J. Sibley 18
      E.H. Tassie              
1920 A.W. Piper J.H. Gosse J.H. Gosse E.H. Tassie W.H. Hutton 2 R.J.B. Townsend W. Scott R.J.B. Townsend 15
1921 A.W. Piper J.H. Gosse J.H. Gosse E.H. Tassie W.H. Hutton 2 S. White W. Scott R.E. Bent 44*
1922 A.W. Piper J.H. Gosse J.H. Gosse E.H. Tassie T. Leahy 1 S. White C. Toovey T. Hart 50*
1923 A.W. Piper J.H. Gosse J.H. Gosse E.H. Tassie T. Leahy 1 S.. White W. Scott R.E. Bent 50
1924 A.W. Piper J.H. Gosse J.H. Gosse W. Cope T. Leahy 3 S. White A.G. Lill R.E. Bent 54*
1925 A.W. Piper J.H. Gosse J.H. Gosse W. Cope S. White 1 S. White A.G. Lill R.E. Bent 59*
1926 A.W. Piper J.H. Gosse J.H. Gosse T.S. Hill W. Scott 3 W. Scott W. Scott R.E. Bent 65*
1927 A.W. Piper J.H. Gosse J.H. Gosse T.S. Hill W. Scott 6 W. Scott A.G. Lill A.S. Biddell 36
1928 Mr Justice Piper J.H. Gosse J.H. Gosse T.S. Hill W. Scott 2 W. Scott W. Scott H.A. Krome 38
1929 Mr Justice Piper J.H. Gosse J.H. Gosse T.S. Hill W. Scott 1 W. Scott C.C. Daly L.A. Mutton 41
1930 Mr Justice Piper J.H. Gosse J.H. Gosse T.S. Hill W. Scott 3 W. Scott W. Scott H.A. Krome 39
1931 Mr Justice Piper J.H. Gosse J.H. Gosse T.S. Hill A.G. Lill 4 A.G. Lill J.C. Johns H.A. Krome 28
          E.W.C. Wadham   E.W.C. Wadham      
          W. Scott   J.C. Johns      
1932 Mr Justice Piper J.H. Gosse J.H. Gosse T.S. Hill W. Scott 3 J.C. Johns A.S. Biddell W.B. McCallum 37
1933 Mr Justice Piper J.H. Gosse J.H. Gosse T.S. Hill A.G. Lill 2 E.A. Johnson F.P. McCallum H.A. Krome 53
1934 Mr Justice Piper J.H. Gosse J.H. Gosse T.S. Hill A.G. Lill 7 H.A. Krome H.W. Allington B. Schultz 66
              A.J. Chinnery      
1935 Mr Justice Piper J.H. Gosse J.H. Gosse T.S. Hill J.G. Sexton 4 J.G. Sexton T.E.H. Woodroofe B. Schultz 66
        C.L. Martin S.E. Ackland   T.E.H. Woodroofe      
          E.A. Johnson          
          T.E.H. Woodroofe          
1936 S.Talbot Smith J.H. Gosse J.H. Gosse C.L. Martin S.E. Ackland 5 T.E.H. Woodroofe W.B. McCallum R.J. Brown 64
1937 S.Talbot Smith J.H. Gosse J.H. Gosse C.L. Martin S.E. Ackland 3 T.E.H. Woodroofe A.G. Sawley R.J. Brown 95
1938 S.Talbot Smith J.H. Gosse J.H. Gosse C.L. Martin A. Arthur 3 T.E.H. Woodroofe F.P. McCallum R.J. Brown 86
1939 S.Talbot Smith J.H. Gosse F.T.P. Heidenreich C.L. Martin A. Arthur 4 T.E.H. Woodroofe H.T. Warhurst B. Schultz 98
              H.T. Warhurst      
1940 S.Talbot Smith F.T.P. Heidenreich F.T.P. Heidenreich C.L. Martin K.P. Hardiman 4 K.P. Hardiman J. Oatey B. Schultz 90
          A.J. Smith   H.T. Warhurst      
              B. Schultz      
1941 S.Talbot Smith F.T.P. Heidenreich F.T.P. Heidenreich C.L. Martin F.P. McCallum 1 K.P. Hardiman J. Oatey B. Schultz 100*
World War II
1945 S.Talbot Smith F.T.P. Heidenreich F.T.P. Heidenreich C.L. Martin J. Oatey 3 J. Oatey J. Oatey N.J. Way 39
1946 S.Talbot Smith F.T.P. Heidenreich F.T.P. Heidenreich C.L. Martin J. Oatey 1 J. Oatey D.W. Olds P.A. Dalwood 70*
1947 S.Talbot Smith F.T.P. Heidenreich F.T.P. Heidenreich F.J. McCallum J. Oatey 2 J. Oatey D.W. Olds N.J. Way 49
1948 S.Talbot Smith F.T.P. Heidenreich F.T.P. Heidenreich F.J. McCallum J. Oatey 1 J. Oatey J. Oatey G.H. Farrow 64
1949 W. Essery F.T.P. Heidenreich F.T.P. Heidenreich F.J. McCallum J. Oatey 3 J. Oatey J.E. Marriott P.A. Dalwood 41
1950 W. Essery F.T.P. Heidenreich F.T.P. Heidenreich E.W.C. Wadham J. Oatey 1 J. Oatey D.W. Olds R.L. Williams 59
1951 W. Essery F.T.P. Heidenreich F.T.P. Heidenreich E.W.C. Wadham J. Oatey 5 J. Oatey J.E. Marriott M.A. Mayo 29
1952 W. Essery F.T.P. Heidenreich F.T.P. Heidenreich E.W.C. Wadham J. Oatey 2 J. Oatey K.J. Gallagher P.A. Dalwood 27
1953 W. Essery F.T.P. Heidenreich F.T.P. Heidenreich E.W.C. Wadham J. Oatey 4 J.E. Marriott M.A. Mayo M.A. Mayo 78*
1954 W. Essery F.T.P. Heidenreich F.T.P. Heidenreich E.W.C. Wadham J. Oatey 4 J.E. Marriott R.N. Edwards P.R. Vivian 35
1955 W. Essery F.T.P. Heidenreich F.T.P. Heidenreich E.W.C. Wadham J. Oatey 2 J.E. Marriott J.E. Marriott N.J. Walker 39
1956 W. Essery F.T.P. Heidenreich F.T.P. Heidenreich E.W.C. Wadham J. Oatey 4 J.E. Marriott R.N. Reimann R.T. Fosdike 33
1957 W. Essery F.T.P. Heidenreich F.T.P. Heidenreich E.W.C. Wadham H.A. Bunton 2 R.N. Reimann N.J. Walker N.J. Walker 37
1958 W. Essery F.T.P. Heidenreich F.T.P. Heidenreich E.W.C. Wadham H.A. Bunton 4 H.A. Bunton G.M. Nicholls P.R. Vivian 27
1959 W. Essery F.T.P. Heidenreich F.T.P. Heidenreich E.W.C. Wadham A. Killigrew 6 P.R. Vivian G.M. Nicholls P.R. Vivian 35
1960 W. Essery F.T.P. Heidenreich F.T.P. Heidenreich E.W.C. Wadham A. Killigrew 2 P.C. Aish P.C. Aish P.R. Stephens 50
1961 W. Essery F.T.P. Heidenreich F.T.P. Heidenreich E.W.C. Wadham A. Killigrew 2 P.C. Aish P.C. Aish/ K.A. Wedding J.C. Lill 40
1962 W. Essery F.T.P. Heidenreich F.T.P. Heidenreich E.W.C. Wadham A. Killigrew 3 P.C. Aish K.A. Wedding J.C. Lill 52
1963 W. Essery A.W. Baulderstone A.W. Baulderstone E.W.C. Wadham D.W. Olds 5 R.G. Kneebone K.A. Wedding M. Skinner 37
1964 W. Essery A.W. Baulderstone A.W. Baulderstone E.W.C. Wadham D.W. Olds 6 R.G. Kneebone K.A. Wedding R.S. Martin 30
1965 W. Essery A.W. Baulderstone A.W. Baulderstone E.W.C. Wadham H.A. Bunton 4 H.A. Bunton K.A. Wedding I. Brewer 96*
1966 W. Essery A.W. Baulderstone A.W. Baulderstone E.W.C. Wadham H.A. Bunton 7 H.A. Bunton R.G. Kneebone I. Brewer 76
1967 W. Essery A.W. Baulderstone S.R. Appelbee E.W.C. Wadham H.A. Bunton 6 H.A. Bunton R.R. Oatey R.R. Oatey 45
1968 W. Essery A.W. Baulderstone J.E. Masson R. Kitchen R.R. Oatey 10 R.R. Oatey R.R. Oatey R.R. Oatey 30
1969 W. Essery A.W. Baulderstone J.E. Masson R. Kitchen R.R. Oatey 9 R.R. Oatey T.G. Butchart R.R. Oatey 33
1970 W. Essery A.W. Baulderstone A.W. Baulderstone W.H. Miller R.R. Oatey 5 R.R. Oatey M.H. Poulter M.J. Coligan 77
      R.N. Skinner              
1971 W. Essery A.W. Baulderstone B.W. Essery W.H. Miller R.R. Oatey 5 R.R. Oatey R.R. Oatey R.B. Woodcock 58
      J.T. Walter              
1972 W. Essery A.W. Baulderstone J.E. Masson W.H. Miller R.R. Oatey 4 R.R. Oatey R.R. Oatey M.J. Coligan 81*
    R. Wilson J.T. Walter              
1973 W. Essery R. Wilson J.E. Masson W.H. Miller R.R. Oatey 4 R.R. Oatey M.S. Taylor R.C. Dillon 46
      J.T. Walter              
1974 P. Woodroofe R. Wilson J.E. Masson W.H. Miller R.A. Hammond 4 R.A. Hammond M.S. Taylor R.B. Woodcock 68
    G.F McMahon G.F. McMahon              
1975 F.P. McCallum G.F. McMahon G.F. McMahon W.H. Miller R.A. Hammond 1 J.F. Wynne R.C. Dillon R.C. Dillon 66
1976 F.P. McCallum G.F. McMahon G.F. McMahon W.H. Miller R.A. Hammond 4 J.F. Wynne R.J. Pope J.L. Michalanney 63
1977 F.P. McCallum G.F. McMahon T.R. Tomlinson W.H. Miller R.A. Hammond 5 J.F. Wynne N.P. Craig P.E. Adler 67
1978 F.P. McCallum G.F. McMahon T.R. Tomlinson W.H. Miller R.A. Hammond 1 M.S. Taylor M.S. Taylor R.B. Woodcock 42
1979 F.P. McCallum G.F. McMahon R.R. Farnham W.H. Miller R.A. Hammond 4 M.S. Taylor M.S. Taylor D.B. Winter 45
1980 F.P. McCallum G.F. McMahon R.R. Farnham W.H. Miller N.A. Balme 2 M.S. Taylor M.S. Taylor R.B. Woodcock 62
1981 F.P. McCallum G.F. McMahon N. Ferraro W.H. Miller N.A. Balme 3 P.J. Gallagher M.C. Aish G.J. Menzel 37
    J.N. Tummel                
1982 F.P. McCallum J.N. Tummel N. Ferraro W.H. Miller N.A. Balme 1 P.J. Gallagher G.J. Turbill N.P. Roberts 83
    N. Ferraro         G.J. Turbill      
1983 F.P. McCallum N. Ferraro N. Ferraro W.H. Miller N.A. Balme 3 G.J. Turbill M.C. Aish N.P. Roberts 111
1984 R.F. Hooper N. Ferraro N. Ferraro W.H. Miller N.A. Balme 1 D.J. Jenkins M.C. Aish N.P. Roberts 98
1985 R.F. Hooper N. Ferraro N. Ferraro W.H. Miller N.A. Balme 4 N.P. Roberts K.A. Thomas N.P. Roberts 47
1986 R.F. Hooper N. Ferraro N. Ferraro W.H. Miller N.A. Balme 5 N.P. Roberts M.S. Taylor K.A. Thomas 40
1987 R.F. Hooper N. Ferraro N. Ferraro E.W. Gilbert N.A. Balme 3 M.C. Aish G. McIntosh M.R. Ducker 54
1988 R.F. Hooper N. Ferraro N. Ferraro W.H. Miller N.A. Balme 3 M.C. Aish R.I. Anderson R.B. Maynard 50
1989 R.F. Hooper N. Ferraro N. Ferraro W.H. Miller N.A. Balme 3 M.C. Aish R.B. Maynard A.P. Pascoe 47
1990 R.F. Hooper N. Ferraro N. Ferraro W.H. Miller N.A. Balme 5 G. McIntosh S.J. Rowe J. Weeding 50
1991 R.F. Hooper N. Ferraro N. Ferraro W.H. Miller N.P. Craig 7 G. McIntosh G. McIntosh D.S. Payne 51
1992 R.F. Hooper N. Ferraro N. Ferraro W.H. Miller N.P. Craig 7 G. McIntosh M.C. Aish M.G. Jones 54
1993 R.F. Hooper N. Ferraro N. Ferraro G.L. Rosser N.P. Craig 2 G. McIntosh S.J. Patterson C.G. Prime 87
1994 R.F. Hooper N. Ferraro N. Ferraro G.L. Rosser N.P. Craig 4 G. McIntosh J.A. D’Antiochia C.G Prime 53
1995 R.F. Hooper N. Ferraro N. Ferraro G.L. Rosser N.P. Craig 3 G. McIntosh M.R. Primus J.H. Thiessen 54
1996 J.N. Tummel J.A. Rickus P.J. Gallagher G.L. Rosser P.A. Rohde 3 G. McIntosh J.T. Cunningham A.W.S. Reade 65
1997 J.N. Tummel J.A. Rickus P.J. Gallagher G.L. Rosser P.A. Rohde 1 G. McIntosh A.N. Jarman J.R. West 80*
1998 J.N. Tummel J.A. Rickus P.J. Gallagher G.L. Rosser P.A. Rohde 4 G. McIntosh/ A.G. Harvey C.S. O’Brien 31
              A.G. Harvey      
1999 J.N. Tummel J.A. Rickus P.J. Gallagher G.L. Rosser P.A. Rohde 2 A.G. Harvey S.J. Pitt R.B. Neill 36
2000 J.N. Tummel J.A. Rickus G.J. Harrison D.J. Wark N.P. Roberts 5 A.G. Harvey S.R. Direen R.B. Neill 42
2001 J.N. Tummel J.A. Rickus G.J. Harrison D.J. Wark N.P. Roberts 4 A.G. Harvey T.F. Clements S.M. Borlace 34
                  R.B. Neill  
2002 J.N. Tummel J.A. Rickus G.J. Harrison D.J. Wark G. McIntosh 3 B.A. James B.A. James J.P. Cotton 42
2003 J.N. Tummel J.A. Rickus G.J. Harrison D.J. Wark G. McIntosh 6 B.A. James B.A. James R.B. Neill 38
2004 W.V. Wilson D.L. Brion  I.M. Stasinowsky D.J. Wark G McIntosh 9 B.A. James S.M. Borlace M.P. Bartemucci 26
2005 W.V. Wilson D.L. Brion  I.M. Stasinowsky D.J. Wark D. Lewis 6 B.A. James B.A. James R.B. Neill 44
2006 W.V. Wilson J. Tripodi I.M. Stasinowsky D.J. Wark T. J. Hill 7 B.A. James S.M. Borlace J. Vlatko 31
2007 W.V. Wilson J. Tripodi I.M. Stasinowsky D.B. Shepley T. J. Hill  7 J.A. Gallagher J.A. Gallagher J. Vlatko 60
2008 W.V. Wilson J. Tripodi I.M. Stasinowsky M. Ross/D.B. Shepley T. J. Hill  4 J.A. Gallagher J.A. Gallagher T.J. Walker 56
2009 W.V. Wilson J. Tripodi J. Tripodi D.B. Shepley T.J. Hill/J Cotton 7 J.A. Gallagher B.A. Zorzi S.R. Rowe 40
2010 W.V. Wilson J. Tripodi J. Tripodi D.B. Shepley N.W. Bassett 2 J.A. Gallagher N.D. Lower S.R. Rowe 40
2011 W.V. Wilson J. Tripodi J. Tripodi D.B. Shepley N.W. Bassett 3 J.A. Gallagher K.L. McGuinness C.M. Shenton 43
2012 W.V. Wilson J. Tripodi J. Tripodi G.P. Baynes N.W. Bassett 1 K.L. McGuinness B.A. Zorzi L.D. Jericho 41
2013 W.V.Wilson J.Tripodi J.Tripodi G.P. Baynes N.W. Bassett  1 K.L.McGuinness B. Jefferies B.D. Warren 36
 2014 M.V. Wilson P. Di Iulio P. Di Iulio
G.P. Baynes
B.D. Warren  1 K.L.McGuinness
K.L.McGuinness
M.W. Newton  57
 2015  J. Tripodi  P.Di Iulio P.Di Iulio  G.P.Baynes  B.D.Warren    5   A.D. Georgiou  M.P.Panos M.W.Newton
S.R.Phillips
P.J.Persinos
 17
2016   J Tripodi  P Di Iulio  P Di Iulio  G P Baynes  B D Warren 8   A D Georgiou
 J Bode
 M Fuller  L Johnston  31
* denotes SAFA, SAFL or SANFL Leading Goalkicker              

 
 
 
 
 
Site by Media 235